Skip to content
Price reducedActive (ACT)Single Family ResidenceLane County

24137 Warthen Rd

Elmira, OR 97437

$527,000

Lot
3.8 ac

67 days on market

This property is listed as active on RMLS. Confirm it is still available before you tour.

The Team Burke take

This address is for sale in Elmira, OR 97437. 3.8 ac. Team Burke prices the house, not the city.

Elementary: Elmira; Middle: Fern Ridge; High: Elmira. Those names come from the listing. They are not a guarantee of attendance.

Also on this desk

The listing remarks

Live in your trailer as you build, using the RV plug in. Beautiful parcel with multiple spots to choose from to build your dream home. The property is fully fenced and borders a horse property on the west side. It features a pair of vehicular, slide gates for accessing Warthen Road. The east gate has a 14’ opening. The west gate features a 21’ opening and is motorized for automatic entry via a keypad and/or remote control. There is also a pedestrian gate with a mag-lock accessible via a keypad.The well is reliable and never required maintenance. It features a newer covering. The largest shop rests on a concrete pad and measures 60’ x 30’ and features 3 phase power. Home business potential? It also features a pair of oversized sliding doors on the northern face opening onto a partially-open covered “RV” or tractor storage area measuring 30’ x 30’. The building has video security cameras on all 4 sides and includes a DVR and monitor. The shop features a new 50 amp welding circuit/plug. The RV area includes a new 30 amp RV circuit/plug. Bring your RV and plug in while you build your dream home. The shop features an overhead, rolling hoist on a steel i-beam. A secondary structure (garage) to the east measures 24’ x 28’ and features a separate, residential meter and electric service. It features a roll-up door as well as pedestrian access. Multiple house sites in pasture and oak savannah. Backs onto timberland. Build your dream, country home. Operate the small, home business of your dreams. The land is gently sloped, southern and western exposure. Amazing sunsets! Fruit trees. A unique property. Wildlife enthusiasts dream. Easy access east via Highway 126 to Eugene/Springfield and west to Florence and the Oregon Coast. Nearby access to Territorial Highway for travel north and south. Eugene Airport and OR-33 Crow-Mag Airport access. New legal lot verification with the county has been obtained.

Listing snapshot

Type
Single Family Residence
Status
Active (ACT)
Lot
3.8 ac
Terms
Cash,Conventional,Other
Property tax
$2,418 (2025)
County
Lane
Zoning
RR5
MLS®
662474702

Price history

Original listJul 21, 2026
$545,000
Current listSep 26, 2026
$527,000

Lot & view

  • Cleared,Gated,Pond,Public Road,Stream
  • Other
  • Mixed Use,Residential

Utilities

  • Paved

Other structures

  • Driveway,Fenced,Garage,RVBoat Storage,Workshop

On the map

24137 WARTHEN RD, Elmira, OR 97437

Satellite map of 24137 WARTHEN RD, Elmira, OR 97437

Satellite · Mapbox

Open in Google Maps →

Schools on the listing

These school names come from the RMLS listing. They are not a guarantee of attendance. Confirm the address with the district.

  • Elementary

    Elmira

  • Middle

    Fern Ridge

  • High

    Elmira

Listing courtesy of Kelly Cooley, Windermere RE Lane County · 541-912-2679 · RMLS

RMLS

Listing courtesy of Kelly Cooley, Windermere RE Lane County · 541-912-2679. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by RMLS. The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX program of the RMLS of Portland, Oregon. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Triple Oaks Realty are marked with the RMLS logo, and detailed information about these properties includes the names of the listing brokers. Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

This content last updated on Sep 26, 2026, 7:13 AM. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available. Provided by Triple Oaks Realty.

Questions about this house

Is 24137 WARTHEN RD, Elmira, OR 97437 still for sale?+

This property is listed as active on RMLS. Confirm it is still available before you tour.

What neighborhood is this Elmira house in?+

Elmira, OR 97437. Tour the block; a zip is not a neighborhood.

How should I read this list price?+

Last three solds on this street type, same bed count, same condition. A zip median is not this house. Call Team Burke for the comps.

Who should I call about this house?+

Team Burke at Triple Oaks Realty. Call 541-968-0423. We will tell you whether to tour, write, or walk.

Certified Luxury Home Specialists

Tell us the file. We will match a specialist.

Buy, sell, or both. Named broker, not a shared inbox.

Contact Team Burke